EnglishRussian

принимающая компания

TABERNE

ВСЯ ГРУЗИЯ 🇬🇪

EnglishRussian

Политика конфиденциальности

     

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

GENERAL PROVISIONS

This TABERNE.GROUP website (hereinafter referred to as the “Site”) is managed by TABERNE GROUP Georgia (405248744), a legal entity registered and operating in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of Georgia (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”). The company treats the confidential (personal) information of all persons without exception who have visited the Site with respect and responsibility, as well as those who use the services provided by the site; in this connection, the Company seeks to protect the confidentiality of personal data (information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified) by creating and providing the most comfortable conditions for using the site services for each user. This Privacy Policy (PC) and the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) sets out the procedure for the Company to process personal data, the types of personal data that are collected, the purposes of using such personal data, the Company’s interaction with third parties, security measures to protect personal data. data, conditions of access to personal data, as well as contact information for the user about access, making changes, blocking or deleting their personal data and addressing any questions that you may have about the practice of protecting personal data. COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA The owner and manager of personal data of website users is the Company. When a user uses the services of the site, the Company processes the user’s data, namely: data provided by the user both when filling out registration forms and in the process of using the services cookies IP addresses parameters and settings of Internet browsers (User-agent) The company collects only those personal data that are deliberately and voluntarily provided by you, as a subject of personal data, in order to use the services of the site, which, in accordance with the requirements of the law, is an expression of the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data in accordance with the purpose formulated in this Policy. their processing. When visiting the site, all logins are recorded. Other information about user traffic is not processed or stored. Please note that the Company is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information necessary solely to fulfill the request of the subject of personal data. In any case, when it is necessary to request optional information, the user will be notified of this at the time of collecting such information. The company does not collect any information for the processing of which certain requirements are established by law, such as information about racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, convictions to criminal punishment, as well as data, concerning health, sexuality, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”). The company collects data on site visit statistics. The information may contain information about traffic, the user’s browser, as well as the date, time, duration of the Internet and stay on the Site. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA The processing and storage of the provided personal data is carried out in data centers where the equipment is located that ensures the functioning of the services of the Site. The provided personal data is processed and can be stored in the Personal Data Base or in a separate table of the Site Database. PURPOSES OF USE OF PERSONAL DATA Your personal data is used to ensure the provision of Internet services of the site, the exchange of information / news, relations in the field of advertising and communication in accordance with and in pursuance of the laws of Ukraine, including but not exclusively: “On the protection of personal data”, “On ratification The Convention for the Protection of Persons in Connection with the Automated Processing of Personal Data and the Additional Protocol to the Convention for the Protection of Persons in Connection with the Automated Processing of Personal Data with regard to supervisory authorities and cross-border data flows “,” On Information “,” On Advertising “,” On Telecommunications “, “On the protection of information in information and telecommunication systems”, “On state support for the media and social protection of journalists”, as well as other acts regulating the activities of the Company. PERIOD OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA Personal data is stored for no longer than is necessary for the purpose of processing it. After the subject of personal data is not a user of the site by deleting an account on the Site, his personal data is also automatically deleted. USE OF COOKIES A cookie is a text file or file